All calculators
Supplier Compliance Calculator

How much does non-compliancewith retail networks cost you?

Suppliers delivering to Kaufland, Lidl, Carrefour, Metro, etc. are exposed to OTIF penalties and chargebacks. Walmart penalizes with 3% of COGS.

EDIOMSInvoicingB2B distributor portalAI ForecastingBICRM

You lose annually

€0

from chargebacks

You can save

€0

with CRMconnect

Incidents/month

0

non-conformities

Estimated ROI

0x

return on investment

Your company's data

Results update in real-time

€500K€50M
CriticalRiskOKGood
Target: 95%+

Industry average: 2-4%

Penalty + re-billing + time

Total annual cost of non-compliance

€0

Chargebacks (3%)150.000 EUR
OTIF Penalties (15% non-compliant)22.500 EUR

Estimated savings with CRMconnect

Chargeback reduction -70%
105.000 EUR

Rate: 3% → 0.9%

OTIF savings +5.2% accuracy
11.700 EUR

Compliance: 85% → 90.2%

Time saved on disputes
22.500 EUR

~75 hours/month × 12 months × €25/hour

Without CRMconnect

Chargeback rate3%
OTIF85%
Incidents/month30
Dispute hours/month75h
Total cost/year172.500 EUR

With CRMconnect

Chargeback rate0.9%
OTIF90.2%
Incidents/month9
Dispute hours/month15h
Total cost/year33.300 EUR

Estimated total annual savings

€0

by automating compliance with CRMconnect

-70%

Chargebacks

+5.2%

OTIF

75h

Saved/month

1.9x

ROI

Receive the report via email

We'll send you a personalized report with estimated savings, benchmarks, and specific recommendations for your company.

CRMconnect complements your existing ERP

We don't replace your ERP - we make it more powerful. CRMconnect integrates natively with SAP, Oracle, Dynamics, etc.

CapabilityExcel / ManualERP aloneERP + CRMconnect
Real-time OTIF Tracking
Automated Non-Conformance Alerts
Integrated EDI with Retailers
AI Demand Forecasting
B2B Distributor Portal
Automated Invoice Reconciliation
Retailer Compliance Dashboard
Setup & Go-LiveInstant6-18 Months<48h

💡 CRMconnect connects to your existing ERP (SAP, Oracle, Dynamics, Saga, etc.) - it doesn't replace it, but rather adds operational superpowers.

Industry Benchmark

Providers with complete digital infrastructure (EDI + OMS + AI Forecasting) achieve chargeback rates below 1% and OTIF compliance over 97%. Companies that don't digitalize lose an average of 3-5% of annual revenue to avoidable penalties.

Digital Maturity

Operational Risk (Lower = Better)

Savings distribution by category

Chargebacks -70%105.000 EUR
OTIF penalties11.700 EUR
Time saved22.500 EUR

Do you want to eliminate OTIF penalties?

Schedule a demo and see how CRMconnect automates compliance with retailers.

Frequently Asked Questions

Does it work with e-Factura ANAF/SPV?

Yes. CRMconnect generates valid e-Factura XML, transmits it to SPV, and automatically imports received invoices - without manual intervention.

Does it integrate with retailers' EDI?

Yes. It supports EDIFACT, UBL, XML, and custom formats. EDI orders are processed automatically, validated against stock, and generate confirmations.

Can I manage trade promotions?

Yes. The Trade Promotions module manages discounts, bonus volumes, and listing fees with ROI tracking per promotion and retailer.

How long does implementation take?

2-4 weeks for core modules (Orders + Invoicing + EDI). Additional modules are added iteratively.

Does it work with existing accounting software?

Yes. CRMconnect synchronizes with Saga, WinMentor, SmartBill. It doesn't replace accounting - it automatically feeds it with accurate data.

Is it secure for commercial data?

End-to-end encryption, EU storage, GDPR compliant, complete audit trail, granular access control per role and department.

CRMconnect modules activated

EDI
OMS
Invoicing
B2B distributor portal
AI Forecasting
BI
CRM

Results are indicative estimates based on the data you enter and do not constitute a contractual guarantee of performance or savings.

Share the result

Post it on LinkedIn or Facebook and show your peers what manual processes cost.

OTIF penalties and retail chargebacks add up fast. I calculated the real cost of non-compliance.

Frequently asked questions

FMCG Suppliers - FAQ

Answers for manufacturers and distributors delivering to retail chains.